Members of the Executive Committee of UzLiDeP Political Council

Approved by the decision of UzLiDeP Political Council of 11 September 2020

LIST OF MEMBERS THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF POLITICAL COUNCIL MOVEMENT OF ENTREPRENEURS AND BUSINESSMEN - LIBERAL-DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF UZBEKISTAN

No.

Name, date and place of birth

Place of work and position

1.                     

Khaitov Aktam Akhmadovich

1974,

Kitab district

Chairman of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Deputy Speaker of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan, head of UzLiDeP faction, Chairman of the Council of Farmers, Dehkan Farms and Owners of Household Lands of Uzbekistan

2.                     

Yakubov Bakhtiyor Sultonnazirovich

1969,

Turtkul district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP,

Deputy Chairman of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP for Organizational and Party Work

3.                     

Shoumarov Dilshod Shavkatovich

1964,

Tashkent city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Deputy Chairman of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP for ideological and agitation-propaganda work, Chairman of the industrial and trade exhibition business center “Dimax”

4.                     

Khodjayeva Mavludakhon Islamovna

1962,

Uzbekistan district

Deputy Chairman of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP on Women’s Issues, Chairman of the Committee on Labor and Social Issues of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

5.                     

Aslonov Abdullo Ubaydulloyevich

1984,

Samarkand region, Samarkand district

Deputy Chairman of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP on Youth Issues, Member of the Committee of the Legislative Chamber of the Republic of Uzbekistan on International Affairs and Inter-parliamentary Relations

6.                     

Alimov Akrom Mahkamovich

1967,

Tashkent city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Director of the Center for Supporting Entrepreneurship and Farming of Uzbekistan

7.                     

Aminov Farmon Mavlonovich

1958,

Bukhara city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of Bukhara Regional Council of UzLiDeP, Director of Bukhara Regional TV and Radio Company

8.                     

Ahmedov Abbas Yadgarovich

1960,

Kokand city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of the Board of OJSC “Kuch”

9.                     

Jalilov Norkobil Kodirovich

1961,

Kitab district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Editor-in-chief of the social and political newspaper “XXI asr”

10.                 

Karimov Tulqinjon Payziyevich

1968,

Andijan city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Member of the Committee of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Defense and Security Issues

11.                 

Kattakhanova Dilnozakhon Sobiq qizi

1991,

Tashkent city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Deputy Director of the Agency for Youth Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan

12.                 

Meliboyev Jamoliddin Abdisalimovich

1984,

Uchkuprik district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Chief of Staff of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of the Movement of Entrepreneurs and Businesspeople – the Liberal Democratic Party of Uzbekistan

13.                 

Khudayberdiyev Zafar Rakhimovich,

1968,

Namangan region, Narin district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, member of the Committee of the Legislative Chamber of the Republic of Uzbekistan on innovative development, information policy and information technology

14.                 

Khudoyarova Gulshana Berdinazarovna

1972,

Kashkadarya region, Karshi city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, member of the Committee of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Science, Education, Culture and Sports

15.                 

Nasretdinov Saidolim Saidakmalovich

1970,

Tashkent city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of Yashnabad District Council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of the Board of the insurance company “KAFOLAT”

16.                 

Nugmanov Sobit Samsokjonovich

1960,

Namangan city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Deputy Chairman of Namangan Regional Council of UzLiDeP on Small Business and Farming, Chairman of the Council of SPRING TEA SERVIS LLC in Namangan

17.                 

Pak Viktor Nikolayevich

1958,

Bekabad district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Member of the Committee of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Budget and Economic Reforms

18.                 

Sulaymonov Botirjon Abdushukirovich

1974,

Zangiata district 

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Rector of Tashkent State Agrarian University

19.                 

Tajiyev Bakhadir Sadullayevich

1958,

Shavat district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of the Senate Committee of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Water Management and Ecology

20.                 

Fayziyev Tulkinjon Obidovich

1958,

Kurgantepa district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, First Deputy Chairman – Chief of Staff of Tashkent Regional Council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of Tashkent Regional Council of UzLiDeP

21.                 

Fayziyeva Dilorom Khusnitdinovna

1962,

Tashkent city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, member of the Committee of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan on International Affairs and Inter-parliamentary Relations

22.                 

Fozilov Ravshan Abdulkhayevich

1961,

Urtachirchiq district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of Mirabad District Council of UzLiDeP, Chief Representative of the Representative Office of the South Korean company “CJ ICM” in Uzbekistan

23.                 

Kholmuhammedov Murodillo Makhmudovich

1956,

Urgut district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Deputy Minister of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan

24.                 

Shadmanov Adkham Khursanbayevich

1965,

Tashkent city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Member of the Committee of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Combating Corruption and Judicial and Legal Issues

25.                 

Yusupova Renata Anvarovna

1979,

Tashkent city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of Yunusabad district Council of UzLiDeP, Director of the limited liability company “TORGOVOYE OBORUDOVANIYE”