Members of UzLiDeP Political Council

Approved by the decision of UzLiDeP Political Council of 11 September 2020

STRUCTURE OF THE POLITICAL COUNCIL OF THE MOVEMENT OF ENTREPRENEURS AND BUSINESSPEOPLE–THE LIBERAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF UZBEKISTAN

No.

Name, date and place of birth

Place of work and position

1.                     

Turmanov Sagindik Turganbayevich

1982,

Kungrad district

Chairman of Karakalpak Council of UzLiDeP, Deputy Chairman of the Council of Ministers of the Republic of Karakalpakstan – Minister for Supporting Mahalla and Family

2.                     

Seytnazarov Sarsenbay Yerjanovich

1960,

Takhtakupir district

Deputy Chairman of Karakalpak Council of UzLiDeP on Small Business and Farming, Head of Tayimbet farm in Takhtakupir district

3.                     

Jumanov Muratbay Arepbayevich

1970,

Nukus city

Deputy Chairman of Karakalpak Council of UzLiDeP for Ideological, Agitation and Propaganda Work, Deputy Chairman of the Council of Ministers of the Republic of Karakalpakstan for Youth Policy, Social Development and Spiritual-Enlightenment Work

4.                     

Khojamuratova Gulayim Tolibayevna

1961,

Nukus city

Head of the private medical enterprise “GULI MED FARM” in the city of Nukus.

5.                     

Yakubov Bakhtiyor Sultonnazirovich

1969,

Turtkul district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP,

Deputy Chairman of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP for Organizational and Party Work

6.                     

Khalilova Khurshida Abduvaliyevna

1959,

People’s Republic of China,

Urumchi city

Acting Chairman of Andijan Regional Council of UzLiDeP, Director of “Muruvvat” Children’s Home for Children with Disabilities in Kurgantepa district

7.                     

Madumarov

Tolibjon Abdumalikovich

1959,

Pakhtaabad district

Deputy Chairman of the Senate Committee of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Defense and Security Issues

 

8.                     

Nabijonov Farkhodbek Isroilovich

1974,

Baliqchi district

Chairman of Andijan Regional Council of Farmers, Dehkan Farms and Owners of Household Lands

9.                     

Turdiyev Sodiqjon

1952,

Shakhrikhan district

Deputy Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Supporting Mahalla and Family, Member of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

10.                 

Karimov Tulqinjon Payziyevich

1968,

Andijan city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Member of the Committee of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Defense and Security Issues

11.                 

Aminov Farmon Mavlonovich

1958,

Bukhara city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of Bukhara Regional Council of UzLiDeP, Director of Bukhara Regional TV and Radio Company

12.                 

Alimov Akrom Mahkamovich

1967,

Tashkent city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Director of the Center for Supporting Entrepreneurship and Farming of Uzbekistan

13.                 

Akhmedova Dilbar Buronovna

1961,

Denau district

Deputy Chairman of Bukhara Regional Council of UzLiDeP for Women’s Affairs, Chairman of Bukhara Regional Branch of the Association of Business Women of Uzbekistan “Tadbirkor Ayol”

14.                 

Narzullayev Alisher Ibodullayevich

1953,

Gijduvan district

Deputy Chairman of Gijduvan District Council of UzLiDeP for Ideological, Agitation and Propaganda Work, Chief Master of “Kulol Ustozoda” family enterprise of Gijduvan district

15.                 

Khamrayev Shavkat Rakhimovich

1964,

Bukhara city

Minister of Water Resources of the Republic of Uzbekistan

16.                 

Kholmatov Erkin Irgashevich

1946,

Zaamin district

Chairman of Jizzakh Regional Council of UzLiDeP, Head of Jizzakh Regional Department for Ecology and Environmental Protection

17.                 

Alimova Kholida Raufovna

1951,

Tashkent city

Chief Physician of Jizzakh Regional Children’s Multidisciplinary Medical Center, member of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

18.                 

Odilov Farkhod Ergashevich

1962,

Jizzakh district

Deputy Chairman of Jizzakh Regional Council of UzLiDeP on Youth Issues, Head of the diversified industrial private enterprise “Odil Farhod” in the city of Jizzakh

19.                 

Rafikov Kudratilla Mirsagatovich

1947,

Gulistan district

Chairman of the Federation of Trade Unions of Uzbekistan, member of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

20.                 

Eshmatov Anorboy Abbasovich

1958,

Bulungur district

Chairman of Jizzakh Regional Council of Farmers, Dehkan Farms and Owners of Household Lands

21.                 

Tursuniv Shukhrat Khamidovich

1961,

Karshi district

Deputy Head of the Department of Methodological Support and Organization of Activities of Public Education Institutions of the city of Karshi

22.                 

Odilov Sirojiddin Turdiyevich

1980,

Kashkadarya region, Shakhrisabz district

Chairman of Kashkadarya Regional Council of UzLiDeP, Head of the Department of Physical Culture and Sports of Kashkadarya region

23.                 

Butayev Utkir Umirovich

1971,

Shakhrisabz district

First Deputy Hokim of Kashkadarya region for Economy and Entrepreneurship

24.                 

Jalilov Norkobil Kodirovich

1961,

Kitab district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Editor-in-chief of the social and political newspaper “XXI asr”

25.                 

Sultanov Alisher Saidabbasovich

1967,

Tashkent city

Minister of Energy of the Republic of Uzbekistan

26.                 

Dushanov Yashin Ravshanovich

1979,

Navbakhar district

Chairman of Navoi Regional Council of UzLiDeP, Deputy Hokim of Navoi region for youth policy, social development and spiritual-enlightenment work

27.                 

Jamolov Shavkitdin Shamsiyevich

1964,

Karmana district

Director General of “Shams-Navoiy” company in the city of Navoi

28.                 

Sanakulov Kuvondik Sanakulovich

1957,

Payariq district

Director General of Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Complex, member of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

29.                 

Aslonov Abdullo Ubaydulloyevich

1984,

Samarkand region, Samarkand district

Deputy Chairman of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP on Youth Issues, Member of the Committee of the Legislative Chamber of the Republic of Uzbekistan on International Affairs and Inter-parliamentary Relations

30.                 

Khamroyeva Makhfuza Islomovna

1969,

Kiziltepa district

Head of the Center for Family Research in Navoi region

31.                 

Umurzakov Sardor Uktamovich

1977,

Tashkent city

Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Investments and Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan

32.                 

Muminov Solijon Jalilovich

1970,

Namangan city

Chairman of Namangan Regional Council of UzLiDeP, Head of Namangan Regional Health Department

33.                 

Otakhodjayev Anvar Khojakhanovich

1972,

Namangan city

Hokim of Chartak district

34.                 

Dadabayev Botir Ergashevich

1969,

Namangan city

Advisor to the Hokim of Namangan city on general issues

35.                 

Mirzamova Barnokhon Kosimbayevna

1975,

Uychi district

Member of the Committee of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Agriculture and Water Management Issues

36.                 

Nugmanov Sobit Samsokjonovich

1960,

Namangan city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Deputy Chairman of Namangan Regional Council of UzLiDeP on Small Business and Farming, Chairman of the Council of SPRING TEA SERVIS LLC in Namangan

37.                 

Yuldashev Sherali Mamaraimovich

1971,

Khatirchi district

Chairman of Samarkand Regional Council of UzLiDeP, Head of the Secretariat of Samarkand Regional Council of People’s Deputies

38.                 

Fayzilov Mekhroj Musinjonovich

1975,

Samarkand city

Director General of LLC “Marokand Meva Sabzavot” of Jambay district

39.                 

Kobilov Rustam Rajabboyevich

1984,

Taylak district

Deputy Chairman of Samarkand Regional Council of UzLiDeP on Youth Issues, Head of Samarkand Regional Office of the State Service Development Agency under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan

40.                 

Kholmuhammedov Murodillo Makhmudovich

1956,

Urgut district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Deputy Minister of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan

41.                 

Khujayorov Bakhtiyor

1951,

Payariq district

Deputy Chairman of Samarkand Regional Council of UzLiDeP for Ideological, Agitation and Propaganda Work, Head of the Department of Mathematical Modeling and Integrated Programming of Samarkand State University

42.                 

Shadmanov Adkham Khursanbayevich

1965,

Tashkent city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Member of the Committee of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Combating Corruption and Judicial and Legal Issues

43.                 

Sulaymonov Botirjon Abdushukirovich

1974,

Zangiata district 

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Rector of Tashkent State Agrarian University

44.                 

Sotiboldiyev Ulugbek Norkhojayevich

1976,

Republic of Kazakhstan,

Shymkent city

Chairman of Syrdarya Regional Council of UzLiDeP, Director General of the joint venture “BEK CLUSTER”, member of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

45.                 

Kattakhanova Dilnozakhon Sobiq qizi

1991,

Tashkent city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Deputy Director of the Agency for Youth Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan

46.                 

Ikramov Adkham Ilkhamovich

1968,

Tashkent city

Chairman of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan

47.                 

Mirzakulov Botirjon kazakbayevich

1970,

Syrdarya district

Khokim of Saykhunabad district

48.                 

Iskandarov Erkin Buriyevich

1966,

Kasbin district

Deputy Minister of Construction of the Republic of Uzbekistan

49.                 

Ruziyev Alisher Abdumuminovich

1968,

Karshi city

Chairman of Surkhandarya Regional Council of UzLiDeP

50.                 

Tajiyev Bakhadir Sadullayevich

1958,

Shavat district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of the Senate Committee of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Water Management and Ecology

51.                 

Saidov Sirojiddin Salokhovich

1958,

Sariasiya district

Chairman of the Union of Writers of Uzbekistan, member of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

52.                 

Narzullayev Akhmad Imidovich

1956,

Denau district

Head of the farm “Lochin” of Denau district

53.                 

Nematullayev Rustam Khushbokovich

1977,

Qiziriq district

Deputy Chairman of Surkhandarya Regional Council of UzLiDeP for Small Business and Farming, Executive Director of Surkhon Termiz Chinni LLC

54.                 

Toshkulov Abdukodir Khamidovich

1976,

Baysun district

Rector of Termez State University, member of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

55.                 

Shukurov Elbek Khabibullayevich

1988,

Tashkent city

Khokim of Sergeli district

56.                 

Kamolov Rakhmatullo Ibragimovich

1956,

Margilan city

Chairman of Fergana Regional Council of UzLiDeP, Head of the farm “Kamolov Rakhmatulloh” of Fergana region

57.                 

Abdullayev Alisher Abdukhashimovich

1975,

Fergana city

Private entrepreneur

58.                 

Ahmedov Abbas Yadgarovich

1960,

Kokand city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of the Board of OJSC “Kuch”

59.                 

Jurabayev Abdukakhor Abduvakhidovich

1980,

Fergana city

Hokim of Tashlak district, Director General of “Expo Kolor Print Tex” LLC cotton-textile cluster of Fergana region

60.                 

Khodjayeva Mavludakhon Islamovna

1962,

Uzbekistan district

Deputy Chairman of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP on Women’s Issues, Chairman of the Committee on Labor and Social Issues of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

61.                 

Fayzullayev Islam Rustamovich

1967,

Khiva district

Chairman of Khorezm Regional Council of UzLiDeP, Director of Khorezm State Forestry

62.                 

Jumamuratova Klara Shaknazarovna

1961,

Urgench city

Chairman of the Board of the sewing joint-stock company “Feruz-Khorazm”

63.                 

Jumaniyazov Sabir Matkarimovich

1963,

Khiva district

Khokim of Khiva city

64.                 

Mamadjanov Farkhod Fakhriddinovich

1976,

Tashkent city

Chairman of the Board of Directors of UZTEX Group

65.                 

Khodjayev Jamshid Abdukhakimovich

1979,

Kokand city

Minister of Agriculture of the Republic of Uzbekistan

66.                 

Fayziyev Tulkinjon Obidovich

1958,

Kurgantepa district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, First Deputy Chairman – Chief of Staff of Tashkent Regional Council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of Tashkent Regional Council of UzLiDeP

67.                 

Abdullayev Abdulaziz Abutalipovich

1972,

Tashkent city

Head of the Sector of the Presidential Administration of the Republic of Uzbekistan

68.                 

Akramova Mukhlisa Mansurovna

1960,

Tashkent city

Deputy Director General of “KAPITAL LUX TRANS” LLC

69.                 

Murotova Lola Nematovna

1958,

Altiarik district

Head of the farm “Nurli obod” of Altyaryk district, member of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

70.                 

Makhmudova Gulnora Gulomnazarovna

1964,

Saykhunabad district

Chairman of the Association of Business Women “Tadbirkor Ayol” of Uzbekistan

71.                 

Khudayberdiyev Zafar Rakhimovich,

1968,

Namangan region, Narin district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, member of the Committee of the Legislative Chamber of the Republic of Uzbekistan on innovative development, information policy and information technology

72.                 

Shin Agrepina Vasilyevna

1958,

Gulistan district

Minister of Preschool Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan

73.                 

Pak Viktor Nikolayevich

1958,

Bekabad district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Member of the Committee of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Budget and Economic Reforms

74.                 

Fayziyeva Dilorom Khusnitdinovna

1962,

Tashkent city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, member of the Committee of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan on International Affairs and Inter-parliamentary Relations

75.                 

Sadikov Shukhrat Muhammadjonovich

1969,

Urtachirchiq district

Minister for Development of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan

76.                 

Khaitov Aktam Akhmadovich

1974,

Kitab district

Chairman of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Deputy Speaker of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan, head of UzLiDeP faction, Chairman of the Council of Farmers, Dehkan Farms and Owners of Household Lands of Uzbekistan

77.                 

Shoumarov Dilshod Shavkatovich

1964,

Tashkent city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Deputy Chairman of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP for ideological and agitation-propaganda work, Chairman of the industrial and trade exhibition business center “Dimax”

78.                 

Aripov Abdulla Nigmatovich

Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan

79.                 

Khudoyarova Gulshana Berdinazarovna

1972,

Kashkadarya region, Karshi city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, member of the Committee of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Science, Education, Culture and Sports

80.                 

Nazarov Turabek Tursunovich

1955,

Tashkent city

Chairman of Toshkentmebel LLC

81.                 

Nasretdinov Saidolim Saidakmalovich

1970,

Tashkent city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of Yashnabad District Council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of the Board of the insurance company “KAFOLAT”

82.                 

Meliboyev Jamoliddin Abdisalimovich

1984,

Uchkuprik district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Chief of Staff of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of the Movement of Entrepreneurs and Businesspeople – the Liberal Democratic Party of Uzbekistan

83.                 

Ismoilov Avaz Khamitovich

1966,

Tashkent city

Chairman of Sergeli District Council of UzLiDeP, Director General of JV “Green World”

84.                 

Fozilov Ravshan Abdulkhayevich

1961,

Urtachirchiq district

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of Mirabad District Council of UzLiDeP, Chief Representative of the Representative Office of the South Korean company “CJ ICM” in Uzbekistan

85.                 

Yusupova Renata Anvarovna

1979,

Tashkent city

Member of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of Yunusabad district Council of UzLiDeP, Director of the limited liability company “TORGOVOYE OBORUDOVANIYE”